Levelset visitors can also get a free Procore account.
[…] 1. The date the public body made a specified progress payment or retainage payment to a contractor;

2. Whether the public body has paid the entire amount of a specified progress payment or retainage payment to the contractor; and

3. The amount withheld by the public body from a specified progress payment or retainage payment to the contractor, if any.

§ 338.550. Time for making payments; amounts paid

Except as otherwise provided in NRS 338.555, 338.560 and 338.565:

1. Each contractor shall disburse money paid to the contractor pursuant to this chapter, including any interest which the contractor receives, to his or her subcontractors and suppliers within 10 days after the contractor receives the money, in direct proportion to the subcontractors’ and suppliers’ basis in the progress bill or retainage bill and any accrued interest thereon.

2. A contractor shall make payments to his or her subcontractor or supplier in an amount equal to that subcontractor’s or supplier’s basis in the payments paid by the public body to the contractor for the supplies, material and equipment identified in the contract between the contractor and the public body, or between the subcontractor or supplier and the contractor, within 10 days after the contractor has received a progress payment or retainage payment from the public body for those supplies, materials and equipment.

§ 338.555. Amounts withheld as retainage; payment of interest

1. If a public body and a contractor enter into a contract for a public work, the contractor may withhold as retainage not more than 5 percent from the amount of any progress payment due under a subcontract which is made before 50 percent of the work has been completed under the subcontract.

2. After 50 percent of the work required by the contract has been performed, the contractor shall pay any additional progress payments due under the subcontract without withholding any additional retainage if, in the opinion of the contractor, satisfactory progress is being made in the work under the subcontract, and the payment must be equal to that paid by the public body to the contractor for the work performed by the subcontractor. If the contractor continues to withhold retainage from remaining progress payments:

(a) If the contractor does not withhold any amount pursuant to NRS 338.560: